Comparison

4 Influencity alternatives, compared

Influencity is well liked and its pricing is published openly, which half this category cannot manage. The reason people go looking is simpler than a feature gap: there are two plans, and the cheaper one is $398 a month. If that is more than the job is worth to you, there is nothing smaller to drop down to.

TL;DR
  • The short answer: Tokfluence at $99 with unlimited analyses, Modash at $199 for the cleanest multi-platform data, Heepsy at 69 EUR if price is the constraint.
  • The real number: Professional is $398 a month. The only other option is Enterprise, which is a sales conversation.
  • What $398 includes: 5,000 monthly search results, 100 profile analyses and 1,200 outreach emails. Generous, but still counted.
  • No free tier at all, just a 7-day trial, so you cannot keep a login between campaigns.
  • The caveat: it genuinely covers more networks than we do, and month-to-month billing with no commitment is a real strength.

How we put this together

Influencity no longer publishes pricing publicly, so every figure attached to it here comes from named third-party reporting and is labelled as such. Prices for the other tools were read off their own pricing pages in September 2026.

The complaints come from public reviews, weighted towards the ones several reviewers raise independently. We build a competing tool, so read the "pick Influencity instead if" line under each entry.

Why do brands look for Influencity alternatives?

Influencity is well rated and the complaints are narrow. This is not a page about a bad product; it is a page about a ceiling.

  1. There is no small plan. Professional at $398 a month is the entry point, and the only step from there is Enterprise on a call. For a team testing the channel, the first decision is a $398 one.
  2. Everything is still counted. 5,000 search results, 100 profile analyses and 1,200 outreach emails a month. Generous limits, but limits, and reviewers describe working through the analyses on a shortlist.
  3. The interface. Several describe it as unintuitive at first, with one team reporting two weeks before they felt comfortable.
  4. Support responsiveness. Difficulty getting timely help comes up repeatedly, alongside reports of slow loading and occasional bugs.
InfluencityThe Influencity pricing page showing the Professional plan at $398 per month and an Enterprise plan priced on request, with a monthly and annual billing toggle
Influencity's pricing page, captured September 2026. Professional at $398 a month and Enterprise on request, with a monthly and annual toggle and a currency selector. Everything on this page came from here rather than from a third party.

What Influencity gets right

  • Published pricing. Openly, with a currency selector, which half this category will not do.
  • Multi-platform coverage in one index, and reviewers praise linking several profiles belonging to the same creator.
  • Campaign management included rather than sold as a separate programme.
  • Well rated overall, with a user-friendly interface once you are past the first fortnight.
  • No plan below $398 a month, and no free tier.
  • 100 profile analyses a month, counted.
  • No free tier, only a 7-day trial.
  • Support responsiveness and a reported two-week learning curve.
A laptop showing creator analytics beside a notebook

All four alternatives at a glance

Prices read in September 2026. Rows marked reported come from third-party data because the vendor does not publish a rate card.

ToolEntry priceCreators you can contact / monthBillingFree option
Tokfluence$99 / month10,000 / monthMonthly, flat3-day free trial, card required
Influencity$398 / month1,200 outreach emailsMonthly, 20% off annual7-day trial, no free tier
Heepsy69 EUR / month300 / monthAnnual for list priceFree plan, 500 results
Modash$199 / month150 / monthMonthly or annual14-day trial
GRIN$200 / monthCredit-meteredMonthly, publishedFree plan, 200 credits

Three of the five rows here publish their prices openly. Influencity used to and no longer does, which is worth knowing before you book a demo.

The 4 best Influencity alternatives, compared

Tokfluence

Unlimited influencer search. One flat price.

Who it is for

Anyone who looked at Influencity, found the only self-serve plan was $398 a month, and wanted a fourth of that without a sales call.

Pricing

$99 a month flat, published on the website, billed monthly, cancel in the app. Every plan starts with a 3-day free trial. No seat pricing. The API is separate and self-serve from $49 a month.

Where it beats Influencity

  • Unlimited profile analyses. Influencity Professional includes 100 a month, which is a real ceiling when you are working a shortlist.
  • A quarter of the price. $99 against $398, with unlimited search, unlimited profile views and 10,000 verified email reveals against their 1,200 outreach emails.
  • Monthly billing you cancel in the app, and a 3-day free trial to start.
  • One plan rather than a plan and a phone call. Influencity offers Professional at $398 or Enterprise, which is quote-only. There is nothing smaller.
  • On-demand crawling when a niche is thin, back in 30 to 60 minutes.

Pick Influencity instead if you genuinely need several networks in one index. Influencity covers more platforms and that is a real reason to stay.

TokfluenceA shared Tokfluence creator list open in a browser, showing selected creators with follower counts and engagement rates, viewable without a login
A shortlist shared by link, no login needed for whoever is approving it. Opening and analysing every profile on it costs nothing, because analyses are not metered here.
Unlimited analyses in practice: open as many profiles as the shortlist needs without watching a counter.

Modash

Best data across three platforms

Who it is for

Teams who need Instagram, TikTok and YouTube in one clean index and found Influencity's data or interface frustrating.

Pricing

$199 a month for Essentials: 300 opened profiles, 150 email unlocks, 2 seats. Performance $499 for 800 and 400. Enterprise from $14,700 a year.

Where it beats Influencity

  • Published pricing you can read without signing in, and caps you can plan against.
  • The cleanest multi-platform creator data in this category, rated 4.9 on G2.
  • An interface reviewers describe as quick to learn, where Influencity users report a two-week ramp.

Pick Influencity instead if you need campaign management. Modash stops at discovery and hands off.

Heepsy

Cheapest entry point

Who it is for

Small teams for whom $168 a month was already the problem.

Pricing

Free plan with 500 search results. Starter 69 EUR, Plus 149 EUR, Advanced 229 EUR a month on annual billing, with 300, 1,200 and 6,000 outreach emails.

Where it beats Influencity

  • Less than half the Influencity entry price, with a genuine free plan.
  • Every limit published per plan, which Influencity no longer does.

Pick Influencity instead if you need depth. Heepsy is thinner on data and its advanced filters sit on higher tiers.

GRIN

Best for full creator programmes

Who it is for

Brands who need seeding, creator payments and affiliate links rather than analysis credits.

Pricing

Published and credit-metered: Free with 200 credits, Starter $200, Growth $500, Scale $1,000, Complete $1,500. Overage $0.10 a credit. Seats unlimited.

Where it beats Influencity

  • A genuine free tier with no clock, against a 7-day trial.
  • Unlimited seats and the whole programme, not just discovery and reporting.

Pick Influencity instead if discovery is the job. GRIN reviewers report creator search was removed without notice.

Influencity vs Tokfluence, line by line

Influencity figures are third-party reporting, since pricing is no longer public. Ours from our pricing page. Read in September 2026.

Influencity (Basic)Tokfluence
Entry price$398 / month (Professional) $99 / month
Price publishedYes, with a currency selector Yes, on the website
Profile analyses / month100 on Professional Unlimited
Search results / month5,000 on Professional Unlimited
Outreach emails or reveals1,200 / month 10,000 / month
Free option7-day trial, no free tier 3-day free trial, card required
Plans availableProfessional, or Enterprise on a call One plan, $99
Stored projects10 on Professional Unlimited lists
On-demand crawlingNo Yes, 30 to 60 min
Billing flexibilityMonthly, or 20% off annual Monthly, cancel any time
Campaign managementYes, included Campaign tracking, no outreach inbox
Platforms coveredMulti-platform TikTok, in depth

The last three rows are ties or genuine differences rather than wins. Every competitor we have broken down this way is on the platform comparisons hub.

Which Influencity alternative should you pick?

  • $398 is more than the job is worth: $99 flat, and nothing counted.
  • You want to pay month to month: $99 flat, cancel in the app, and 3 days free to start.
  • You need the cleanest multi-platform data: Modash.
  • $168 was already too much: Heepsy at 69 EUR, free plan included.
  • You need seeding and payments: GRIN.

Stay on Influencity if

  • You genuinely work across several networks and need them in one index.
  • Campaign management inside the same tool matters more than the analysis cap.
  • 5,000 results and 100 analyses a month genuinely covers your volume, which for a steady programme it may.
  • You are past the learning curve and the team is productive in it.

The verdict

Influencity is a decent platform with an entry plan that does not quite fit the people it is sold to. Small teams are exactly the ones who need to analyse a lot of creators to find a few good ones, and 30 a month is not many when you are still learning what good looks like.

If multi-platform coverage is the reason you are there, stay: that is real and we do not match it. If you are there for creator discovery and keep bumping into a counter, unlimited analyses at $99 is less than Basic and behaves like the tier above it.

Frequently asked questions

What is the best Influencity alternative?

If $398 a month is more than the job is worth, Tokfluence is $99 flat with unlimited analyses and profile views. If you need three platforms with the cleanest data, Modash at $199. If price is the binding constraint, Heepsy starts at 69 EUR with a real free plan.

How much does Influencity cost in 2026?

Read from influencity.com/pricing in September 2026: Professional is $398 a month billed monthly, including 5,000 monthly search results, 100 profile analyses with email where it exists, segmentation lists, 1,200 monthly outreach emails, unlimited stored proposals and 10 stored projects. Enterprise is quote-only with unlimited usage. Annual billing takes 20% off, and there is a 7-day trial on all plans with no card required.

Does Influencity have a free plan?

No. There is a 7-day trial on all plans and no free tier, so you cannot keep an account between campaigns. GRIN and Heepsy both have permanent free plans if that matters to how you work.

Why do people look for Influencity alternatives?

Mostly the entry point. There is no plan below Professional at $398 a month, so a team testing influencer marketing has to commit at that level or not at all. Beyond price, reviewers describe the interface as unintuitive at first, with one team reporting two weeks before they were comfortable, and support responsiveness comes up repeatedly.

Is Influencity good for small teams?

It is marketed to them and priced above most of them. $398 a month is a real commitment for a small team, and there is no smaller plan to start on. If you are a small team, the useful question is whether you will use the campaign management and reporting that make up much of that price, or only the search.

Ready to find the right TikTok influencers?

Search & discover the influencers that actually fit your brand.

Start 3-day free trialSchedule a demo

Card required. Cancel anytime before day 4 and pay nothing.

Disclaimer The data Tokfluence provides is not authorized or verified by TikTok. We are gathering data from the TikTok website not an API.Tiktok does not endorse the data being shared. We are not an official partner of TikTok.